Member List UPDATED 11.09.22

  1. A&D EquipmentDonna LaFata
  2. A. L. Talmadge Services LLC | Brandon Talmadge
  3. A.B. Reilly Corporation | John Horan
  4. Able Tool & Equipment | Derek Bauer
  5. Agresource Inc | Michael Carignan
  6. Ahlgren Landscaping, LLC | Christopher Ahlgren
  7. AJ’S Landscaping services LLC | Anthony J Cossuto
  8. AJP Landscaping LLC | Anthony Palmisano
  9. Ali’s Nursery LLC | Nicole Ali
  10. Alisa Low Landscape & Design LLC | Alisa Low
  11. All State Landscape Service LLC | Peter Niro
  12. Allegiance Nutmeg Truck | Eric Dobbie
  13. Allegiance Nutmeg Truck | Craig Judge
  14. Allies in Leadership LLC | Gary Ross
  15. Alta Equipment Company | Chris Jackson
  16. American Landscape and Lawn Science | Steven Bousquet
  17. Apple Valley Lawn Care, LLC | Frank McKenna
  18. Arborscape Inc. | Stefan Karlson
  19. Arisco Landscaping | Richard Arisco
  20. Artistic Designs LLC | Angelo Magliocco
  21. Atlantic Golf and Turf | Joe Arnone
  22. Atlantic Golf and Turf | John Garcia
  23. Atlantic Golf and Turf | Peter Gorman
  24. Atlantic Lawn Service LLC | Dave Wollman
  25. Austin Ganim Landscape Design | Austin Ganim
  26. Austin Ganim Landscape Design | Michael Hehir
  27. Ayers Point Nursery, L.L.C. | Joseph Smith
  28. Baltimore Orioles | Nicole Sherry
  29. Barnes Landscaping | Austin Barnes
  30. Barry Equipment | Andy Marek
  31. Barry Family Landscaping | Michael Barry
  32. Becker Landscaping LLC | Andrew Becker
  33. Bedrock Contractors | Leo Sciaretta
  34. Beebe Landscape Services, Inc. | Richard Bebee Jr.
  35. Begley Landscaping Inc. | John Begley
  36. Bethany Mountain Lawn Care | Mark Kehlenbach
  37. Bethel Power Equipment | Kevin Dee
  38. Bill’s Landscaping LLC | William A. Guzie
  39. Bluestone Landscape LLC | Peter G. VanDuyn
  40. Bobcat of Connecticut | Matt Stack
  41. Bollinger Landscaping LLC | Barrett Bollinger 
  42. Bri The Lawn Guy LLC | Brian Sardinskas
  43. Brooks Landscaping LLC | Jim Brooks
  44. Brothers Associates | Gary Santos
  45. Brothers Associates | Edward J. Salvador Jr.
  46. C&B Property Maintenance | Cathy Crowley
  47. Cargos Landscaping | George Cargos
  48. Carone and Sons LLC | Arthur Carone Sr.
  49. Catholic Cemeteries Association of the Archdiocese of Hartford Inc.
  50. Ceci Brothers Inc. | Mike Ceci
  51. Central Turf and Irrigation Supply | Rich Orsillo
  52. Championship Turf Services | Steve DiBella
  53. Championship Turf Services | Jimmy Gore
  54. Chatham Green Landscapes LLC | William Donzeiser
  55. Choate Rosemary Hall | Michael Klimaszewski
  56. Christensen Landscape Services | H. David Christensen
  57. City of Meriden | Jon Daley
  58. City of New Britain | Jarrod Cox
  59. City of Norwalk| Ken Hughes
  60. City of Stamford Parks and Recreation| Pete Stokes
  61. Classic Mowing LLC | Michael Guidice
  62. Clear Day Landscaping LLC | David Giordano
  63. Colonel Landscaping LLC | Nicholas Schmitz
  64. Commercial Vehicle Safety Division | Sgt. Abraham Rosario
  65. Connecticut Green | Dan Hageney
  66. Connecticut Landscape Solutions | Paul Pylypyszyn
  67. Connecticut Mulch Distributors | Tina Sapouckey
  68. Connecticut Turf Specialists | Sean Minerly
  69. Cormidi USA | Adam Testa
  70. Coughlin Service Group | Ted Coughlin
  71. Crandall Hicks | Matt Person
  72. Cross Roads Services | Michael Girard
  73. CTEC | Erica Fearn
  74. Custom Grounds | Brian Reynolds
  75. D&L Plant Care, Inc. | Lou Capone
  76. D.W. Burr Landscape & Design, Inc. | David Burr
  77. Daly’s Lawn Care LLC | Wayne Daly
  78. Darien Lawn and Tree Care, Inc. | Jonathan Sweeney
  79. David A. Lenz Landscape Service LLC | David Lenz
  80. David M. Koch LLC | David Koch
  81. Deepwood Landscaping LLC | Mike Mendillo
  82. Diamond Landscapes & Athletic Fields, INC | Gino Tarantino
  83. DiRoma Landscaping, LLC | Joe DiRoma
  84. Distinguished Lawns, LLC | Jeff Fruchtenicht
  85. Diversified Pest Management, Inc. | Jerry Walden
  86. DK Landscaping and Masonry | David Kocsis
  87. Dondero Lawn Care & Landscaping | Jeff Dondero
  88. Donohue Lawn Care | Nicholas Donohue
  89. E.A. Quinn Landscape | Matthew Bagshaw
  90. Eastern Land Management | Bruce Moore Jr.
  91. Elm City Trailer | Bobby Fantarella
  92. Emerald Tree & Shrub Care Inc. | Kevin Wyatt
  93. English Gardens and Landscaping | Andrew Pighills
  94. EverGreen Lawn & Landscape Maintenance, LLC | Ron Sieracki
  95. Ever-Green Lawn Services LLC | Dan Haslam
  96. F&W Equipment | Jim Funk
  97. Fairfield County Hunt Club | Jason Canepari
  98. Federated Mutual Insurance Company | Robert Butkus Jr.
  99. Federated Mutual Insurance Company | Nick Savino
  100. FMC | Mike Marino
  101. Four Seasons Windsor | Robert St. Jacques
  102. Frank’s Landscape Construction LLC | Dustyn Nelson
  103. G&H Equipment | Roger Funk
  104. Gabrielli Truck Sales | Roy Arauco
  105. Gary’s Services, LLC | Gary Costa
  106. Glen Gate Company | Tricia Gala
  107. Grass Roots | Joseph Yannielli
  108. Grass Roots | John Wolf
  109. Grassbusters Landscaping LLC | Anthony Mastroianni
  110. Green Choice LLC | Jeffrey Harvey
  111. Green Earth Ag & Turf | Joe Magazzi
  112. Green Go Tree Service and Landscaping LLC | Carlos Morfa
  113. Green Knolls Landscaping | Duane Noll
  114. Green Way Landscaping | Aleksandra Mrvaljevic
  115. Greenskeeper Lawn Care | Joe Konkol
  116. Greenway Property Services | Dylan Symonette
  117. Growing Designs LLC | Steve Kidney
  118. H.O. Penn Machinery Company, Inc | John Murphy
  119. Hagstrom Lawn Care LLC | David Hagstrom
  120. Hanging Hills Lawn Care LLC | Charles Bowlby
  121. Hardscapes Landscaping | Robert Balisciano
  122. Harrells, LLC | Mike Dukette
  123. Hartford Yard Goats | Kyle Calhoon
  124. Hartford Truck | Sara Tuller
  125. Hilltop Turf & Landscapes, LLC | Eric Orzel
  126. Hollandia Nurseries, LLC | Eugene Reelick
  127. Holmes Fine Gardens | Daniel Holmes
  128. Homewood Acres Golf Course | Daniel McKee
  129. Hutchinson Tree Care Service | Robert Hutchinson
  130. Ideal Concrete Block Company | Pat Jordan
  131. Innovative Lawn and Landscape LLC | James Doyle
  132. Insurance Center of Brookfield Inc | Ricky Garcia
  133. Iovanna Property Maintenance LLC | Andrew Iovanna
  134. Ironwood Landscaping | Michael Sepal
  135. Ivy League Landscaping, LLC | Justin Grande
  136. J Chris Keneally Tree Removal/Landscaping LLC| Chris Keneally
  137. J Neary Pest Control LLC | Kenneth Neary
  138. JC’s Landscaping LLC | Jon Conte                     
  139. Jordan Brook Lawncare & Gardening, LLC | Jack Stehle
  140. Jorge Doblado
  141. Keating Property Services LLC | William Keating
  142. Kelman Landscape LLC | Michael Keeler
  143. KMK Property Maintenance | Mick Wallen
  144. KMR Landscaping | Kenneth Kowal
  145. Knox Fertilizer | Peter Cavallaro
  146. Kogut’s Hemlock Hill Tree Farm, INC. | William Kogut
  147. Korniewicz Maintenance | John Korniewicz
  148. I&CC Park Consultants LLC | Richard Calarco
  149. LA Iacono, LLC | Matthew Kelly
  150. Lasko Landscape Contractors | Chris Laskowski
  151. Latka Landscaping | Vincent Latka
  152. Lawn and Stump Service of Madison | Phil Janssen
  153. LawnPro Pest Controls and Fertilizers | Justin Donovan
  154. Lenares Landscape + Design LLC | Mike Lenares
  155. Leo’s Landscaping LLC | Julie Villanueva
  156. Leo’s Landscaping LLC | Leo DeNigris
  157. Les Arbes | Les Lewis
  158. Let Me Cut It Landscaping LLC | Michael Bozzuto
  159. Local Choice Landscaping | Dean Burhoe
  160. Lorenti Landscaping | Carmen Lorenti
  161. LoRusso Heavy Equipment | Case Pikor
  162. M&G Landscaping LLC  | Dave Prinav
  163. M&H Equipment Service LLC  | Patrick Howell
  164. Matt Normandin Landscaping LLC | Matthew Normandin
  165. Maxum Irrigation and Plumbing | Bryan Grandieri
  166. Maz Lawn & Tree LLC | Nicholas Mazurok
  167. MFR Property Services LLC | Thomas Blardo
  168. Michael Creamer Inc. | Michael Creamer
  169. Middlesex Ice Control | David Lenz
  170. Miles Insurance Agency LLC | Kevin Miles
  171. Monroe Tractor Inc | Chris Reseska
  172. Montville Public Works | Donald Bourdeau
  173. More Green Landscaping | Santos Martinez
  174. Mountainview Landscaping LLC | David Taddei
  175. Mr. Kevin Regan | Kevin Regan
  176. MRC Property Services LLC | Matt Cisero
  177. MTE Equipment | Ian Nowotny
  178. Naugatuck Valley Lawn Maintenance | Joseph Santopietro
  179. New Canaan Country School | Marc Keneally
  180. New England Horticulture Service LLC | Dave Montague
  181. New England Silica, Inc. | Brian Bellody
  182. New England Turf Management | James Leszuk
  183. Noble Lawn & Shrub Care LLC | Richard Noble
  184. North Country LLC | Michael Switser
  185. NorthEastern Property Services LLC | Stephen Ohradan
  186. Northern Nurseries | Sharon Boucher
  187. NuFarm | Jim Santoro
  188. Nutrien | Gary Cioe
  189. O Care | Jose Santos
  190. OESCO, Inc. | Russell French
  191. Oman’s Garden Center | Timothy Oman
  192. Paradise Lawn and Maintenance | David Angulo
  193. Paul’s Cutting Edge Lawn Care LLC | Paul Pavano
  194. Pepper’s Landscaping & Lawn Service Inc. | Richard Cerniglia
  195. Perfect View Landscaping LLC | Robert Iannacone
  196. Peter Bond Landscapes | Peter Bond
  197. Peterson Landscaping Service, Inc. | David Peterson
  198. Pisani Enterprise LLC | Tyler Pisani
  199. Planters’ Choice LLC | Darryl Newman
  200. Plantscapes Inc | Dan Corra
  201. Plummer All Season Landscaping, LLC | Christian Plummer
  202. Poco and Son Lawn Care | Lou Pocograno
  203. Precision Work Inc | Sean Patterson
  204. Prestige LPM LLC | Travis Botti
  205. Quality Lawn Inc. | James Christenson
  206. Rayzor’s Edge Tree Service | Matt Hurley
  207. Retired | Keith Bostrom
  208. Retired | John Torgerson
  209. Retired | Joseph Kocet
  210. River East Power Equipment | Dan LeBlanc
  211. Robert Hansen Landscaping, LLC | Robert Hansen
  212. Roc Brothers LLC | Max Rocamora
  213. Royal Oak Landscape Inc. | Thomas Fitting
  214. RPP CT Services | Patrick Perdue
  215. Sam Bridge Nursery & Greenhouses LLC | Bill Palmer
  216. Scott’s Nursery & Landscaping LLC | Jared Knecht
  217. SeaScape Lawn Care | James Wilkinson
  218. Shannon Lawn & Landscaping | Michael Shannon
  219. SiteOne | Jim Marturano
  220. SmartGate | Jonathan Snyder
  221. Smith Brothers | Kevin O’Connor
  222. Sno-White Outdoor Power Equipment | Andy Aros
  223. SODCO, Inc. | Sean Moran
  224. Soundview Landscape Supply | Phil Grande
  225. Sprayscapes | Michele Meyhoefer 
  226. Square Products LLC | JJ Steeves 
  227. Stabnick Landscaping & Design LLC | David Stabnick 
  228. Steven Williand Inc. | David Willis
  229. Stihl | Brian Carolan
  230. Stone Artist’s Masonry LLC | Nijat Adjin
  231. Sullivan & Son Land Management LLC | Charlie Sullivan
  232. Sunset Landscaping, LLC | John Whetzel
  233. T.Palmer Landscaping Co., LLC | Anthony Palmer
  234. Tarini Lawn Service LLC | Brian Tarini
  235. TDG Financial | Sofia Dumansky
  236. Teed & Brown | Christopher Brown
  237. Teed & Brown | Chad Anderson
  238. TerrraGreen LLC | Peter Fauth
  239. TFF Services LLC | Tyler Falcone
  240. The Anderson’s Plant Nutrient Group | Jay Houle
  241. The Chas. C. Hart Seed Co. | Keith Angilly
  242. The Chas. C. Hart Seed Co. | Heather Garvin
  243. The Chas. C. Hart Seed Co. | William Hart
  244. The Field Club of Greenwich, Inc. | Erik Zars
  245. The W.I. Clark Company | Gary Kroeber
  246. Theiss Property Maintenance LLC | Kevin Theiss
  247. TJB-INC Landscape & Drainage Contractor | Ted Greiner
  248. TJB-INC Landscape & Drainage Contractor | Rob Greiner
  249. Topline Rental | Nicholas Angeletti
  250. Town Line Lawn Care, LLC | Bill Barbour
  251. Town Brookfield Parks & Recreation | Christopher Rabuse
  252. Town of Farmington | Vincent Draper
  253. Town of Granby DPW | Chris Lesiak
  254. Town of Greenwich | Darrin Wigglesworth
  255. Town of Guilford Parks and Recreation | Anthony Annicelli
  256. Town of Hamden Parks Department | Ken Paecht
  257. Town of Hamden Parks Department | Karl Zukunft
  258. Town of Wethersfield | Alan Schiff
  259. Town of Wethersfield | Adam Ruff
  260. Treelands, Inc | Robert Ferrigno
  261. Tri State Landscaping and Property Management LLC | Ryan Cooper
  262. Tri State Equipment and Rebuilding Inc | Pete Tournas
  263. Trumbull Parks & Recreation | Dmitri Paris
  264. Tuckahoe Turf | Scott McLeod
  265. Tuff Lawn Lawn Service, Inc. | John Henderson
  266. Tuff Lawn Lawn Service, Inc. | Richard Henderson
  267. Turf Products Corporation | Mark Osborne
  268. Turf Robotics LLC | Mark Zeytoonjian
  269. Turfware Equipment | Terry Prem
  270. Turning Green, LLC | Oscar Melchor
  271. Universal Body & Equipment Co., LLC | Gordon Nicol
  272. US Playground Surfacing | Michael McGuffie 
  273. V. Mendillo Landscaping LLC  | Vincent N. Mendillo
  274. Valley Green Inc.  | James Judd
  275. Viper Landscaping | Dennis Dockery
  276. WeCare Denali | Shelley Sales
  277. Weed Man Lawn Care | Greg Mikos
  278. West Hartford Landscaping Inc | Scott McIntyre
  279. West Haven Street Sweeping | Joe Capobianco
  280. Western Connecticut Hardscapes,LLC. | Christopher DiMauro
  281. Weston Arborists Inc | Jeffrey Moore
  282. Wildermann Landscaping | Asa Wildermann
  283. Wildflower Grounds Management | Paul Sztremer
  284. Winding Brook Turf Farm | Mike Krudwig
  285. YardScapes, Inc. | Shayne Newman
  286. Yellow Lab Landscaping | Devin Alward